Privacy Notice

In full compliance with the stipulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, is that this Privacy Notice aims to let you know the treatment to be given to personal data when they are collected, used, stored and/or transferred by Lola Mx, residing in Mexico City.

 

Lola Mx may seek information personally or by any means, electronic, optical, sound, visual, or through any other technology. It also has the possibility of obtaining personal data from third parties and other sources permitted by the law.

 

For the purposes mentioned above, Lola Mx may require personal data such as, but not limited to: Identification data, name, address, home phone, cellular and/or from work, marital status, signature, email, RFC , CURP, place and date of birth, age, among others; Labor data : occupation, title, area or department, address, phone and work mail, employment references, personal references and trade references, among others; Sensitive personal data : union membership, religious beliefs, health and others that can be so considered .

 

Both your personal data and information that is considered sensitive to our customers, suppliers, employees, applicants for employees and third parties with which Lola Mx concluded or will conclude a contract, will be collected with the sole purpose of providing our services.

 

All personal data provided to Lola Mx, will be considered as confidential information, and said obligation shall continue even though the holder of such information terminates its relationship with us.

 

The holder of personal data, -or a duly accredited representative- may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent we have been given for this purpose, by submitting a request to the email address: info@lolamx.com